DESCRAM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DESCRAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
1 HALTON BROOK BUSINESS PARK
WESTON ROAD ASTON CLINTON
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP22 5WF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02321294
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Desoutter
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Charles Desoutter
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Catherine Law
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

DE SOUTTER MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

1A RIVERPARK
BILLET LANE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1HL
Changed 1 Aug 2011

UNIT 1,
KINGS PARK, PRIMROSE HILL,
KINGS LANGLEY,
HERTS, . WD4 8ST
Changed 20 Dec 1999

319 EDGWARE ROAD
COLINDALE
LONDON
NW9 6ND
Changed 2 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 15 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years