DESIGNERS GUILD LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Latimer Place London W10 6QT

Company number
00991848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBIN & TRICIA GUILD LIMITED31 December 1978
TRICIA GUILD ASSOCIATES LIMITED 15 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-30 with no updates

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company