DESIGNERS GUILD (CORPORATION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Latimer Place London W10 6QT

Company number
03147628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
17 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2022

Next statement due by 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 459 LIMITED22 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2224 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-17 with no updates

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company