DEVRO (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
MOODIESBURN CHRYSTON G69 0JE

Company number
SC129787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2020

Next statement due by 19 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVRO-TEEPAK LIMITED18 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2010 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DETAILS REMOVED UNDER SECTION 1095

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW MONEY

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN MEREDITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company