DFS TRADING LIMITED

Company number 01735950



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
1 ROCKINGHAM WAY REDHOUSE INTERCHANGE ADWICK LE STREET DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN6 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN UPHOLSTERY LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MIKE SCHMIDT / 03/06/2019View PDF
01/05/191 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MIKE SCHMIDTView PDF
27/03/1927 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW VAUGHAN-JONESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company