DHL PARCEL UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
120 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE SLOUGH SL1 4LZ

Company number
00965783
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

53201 - Licensed carriers

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS POST LTD23 September 2009
UK MAIL LIMITED25 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALBERT MANGHAM

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company