DIAMETRIC TECHNICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lake House Waltham Business Park Brickyard Road Swanmore Southampton Hampshire SO32 2SA
Company received £55,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£631.59k
Current assets
£2.11m
Current creditors
£778.73k
Shareholders funds
£1.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01193047
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAMETRIC DESIGNS LIMITED7 January 1982
DIAMETRIC TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED9 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIAMETRIC TECHNICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company