DIAMOND BUILD PLC



Legal registered address
52-68 Stamford Road London N15 4PZ
Company received £82,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£924.96k
Current assets
£5.87m
Fixed assets
£228.88k
Current creditors
£3.28m
Shareholders funds
£1.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01340271
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.J. DIAMOND (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED20 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DUNCAN PETER FORBES / 01/04/2020

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HOSKINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company