DIAMOND BUILD GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
52-68 Stamford Road London N15 4PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£405.60k
Fixed assets
£50.05k
Current creditors
£405.65k
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05660708
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2020

Next statement due by 4 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAMOND BUILD (HOLDINGS) PLC6 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

27/12/1927 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STUART FREDERICK JAMES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SATISH LAKHANI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIAMOND BUILD GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company