DIAMOND NEWCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vineyard House 44 Brook Green Hammersmith London W6 7BT

Company number
02925837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHONEWATCH LIMITED3 April 2003
HITCHED LIMITED31 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Stephen James Lavin on 2021-06-22

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Dan Constanda on 2021-06-23

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company