DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

DIBSA STRUCTURES LIMITED
17 FALL BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3LS
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01226 320 920
Fax: 01226 293 496
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02593647
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4,015.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £2,069 £39,737 £3,849
Debtors: £50,723 £173,125 £130,923
Creditors due within one year: £404,529 £495,783 £462,960
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£300,094 -£258,462 -£282,005
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£295,952 -£253,827 -£277,805
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Foulkes
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Foulkes
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

DIBSA (ROOFING) LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A OXSPRING WIRE MILLS OXSPRING
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 8YW
Changed 19 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2008 FROM
174 MILKSTONE ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 1NA
Changed 10 Dec 2008

38A CHURCH STILE
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL16 1QE
Changed 17 Dec 1999

249 ROOLEY MOOR ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL12 7EA
Changed 18 Sep 1996

SUITE 1, 2ND FLOOR
1-4 CHRISTINA STREET
LONDON EC2A 4PA
Changed 25 Apr 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 23 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 28 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 13 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years