DSM ROOFING LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Fall Bank Industrial Estate Dodworth Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 3LS

Latest financial results as of 29 February 2024
Cash in bank
£383.66k
Current assets
£1.29m
Fixed assets
£303.03k
Current creditors
£781.90k
Shareholders funds
£729.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03934135
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2025

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2023

Next statement due by 5 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEIGHTON SOUTH & MIDLAND LIMITED2 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/241 July 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2024-02-29

View Document

29/02/2429 February 2024 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2024

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/11/2322 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-21 with no updates

View Document

02/08/232 August 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company