DICKIE & MOORE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 ORBITAL COURT EAST KILBRIDE G74 5PH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£4.82m
Fixed assets
£168.57k
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£2.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC211045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2020

Next statement due by 28 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DICKIE & MOORE LIMITED28 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

07/10/207 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW WRIGHT

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RALPH CAULFIELD

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DICKIE & MOORE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company