MONTGOMERIE CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number SC296969



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
4 ORBITAL COURT EAST KILBRIDE G74 5PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONTGOMERIE JOINERY LIMITED14 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/09/1814 September 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED MONTGOMERIE JOINERY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/09/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£15.51k
Current assets
£289.09k
Current creditors
£267.37k
Shareholders funds
£21.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company