DIDATA LIMITED

Address

DIDATA LIMITED
QUEENS HOUSE
8-9 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4N 1SP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03147167
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,533.90 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cecil Ferguson
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

CITYMOAT LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

EDM HOUSE VILLAGE WAY
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0UJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2012

UNIT 2 CAMPFIELD ROAD
SHOEBURYNESS
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS3 9FL
Changed 20 Nov 2011

TALON HOUSE
PRESLEY WAY
CROWNHILL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK8 0ES
Changed 1 Feb 2011

BERWIN LEIGHTON
SOLICITORS
ADELAIDE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON EC4R 9HA
Changed 21 Feb 1996

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 15 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.didata.com
www.didata.and
www.didata.estate
www.didata.lease
www.didata.org.uk
www.di.data

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 31 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years