EDM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01193648



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
QUEENS HOUSE 8-9 QUEEN STREET LONDON EC4N 1SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A M I - THE ADVANCE GROUP LIMITED7 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CECIL FERGUSONView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011936480019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company