DIGGECARD UK LTD



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.30m
Current assets
£4.68m
Fixed assets
£86.80k
Current creditors
£4.51m
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
11448044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 July 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NGC OPERATIONS LIMITED24 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 27/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIGGECARD UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company