DIGITAL CLASSICS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

DIGITAL CLASSICS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
ONE
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6TP
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04764368
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
25 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £386 £37,799
Debtors: £6,638 £64,678
Creditors due within one year: £436,309 £595,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£429,285 -£493,366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£274,705 -£493,170
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hunt
16 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Derek Nelson
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tlt Secretaries Limited
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID BAILEY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2013
COUTTS & COMPANY
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 5 Dec 2009
COUTTS & COMPANY
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 5 Dec 2009
PORTSIDE GROWTH AND OPPORTUNITY FUND (THE SECURITY AGENT)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Aug 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND ACTING THROUGH THEIR MEDIA TEAM
CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Apr 2006
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 2 Mar 2006
APACE SPORTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

RM ASSOCIATES DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2004
TAKE TWO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

30 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4HJ

ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2SG
Changed 8 Nov 2012

EAGLE HOUSE
110 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6RH
Changed 13 May 2004

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 10 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 25 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years