DIGITAL CLASSICS DISTRIBUTION RIGHTS LIMITED

Address

DIGITAL CLASSICS DISTRIBUTION RIGHTS LIMITED
ONE
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6TP
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04810444
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 6 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beak Street Nominees Ltd
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Derek Nelson
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tlt Secretaries Limited
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS AND COMPANY
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 5 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

RM ASSOCIATES DISTRIBUTION RIGHTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2004
RM ASSOCIATES LIBRARY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

30 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4HJ

ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2SG
Changed 8 Nov 2012

EAGLE HOUSE
110 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6RH
Changed 13 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 26 Feb 2018 2
31 Dec 2016 15 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 23 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 7 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years