DIGITAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, Imex Centre 575-599 Maxted Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire United Kingdom HP2 7DX

Company number
03838790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOOSECENTRE LIMITED8 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2226 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Change of details for Northgate Public Services (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen James Callaghan as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN GEORGE O'REILLY / 18/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company