NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, Imex Centre 575-599 Maxted Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire United Kingdom HP2 7DX

Company number
00968498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2022

Next statement due by 23 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CMC LEASINGS LIMITED15 March 1983
MICRODATA INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED29 October 1985
MCDONNELL DOUGLAS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED5 January 1994
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED1 October 1997
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED16 June 2015
NORTHGATE PUBLIC SERVICES (UK) LIMITED1 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-09 with no updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Change of details for Nps (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen James Callaghan as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company