DIGITAL PROJECTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DIGITAL PROJECTION HOLDINGS LIMITED
GREENSIDE WAY
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 1XX
Phone: 0161 947 3300
Fax: 0161 684 7674
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03280170
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£362,244.03 on 26 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jackie Chang
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Chiu-hua Hao
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
St Pauls Secretaries Limited
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2007

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL PROJECTION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2006
YPCS 49 PLC
Changed 7 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years