DIGITAL PROJECTION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greenside Way Middleton Greater Manchester M24 1XX

Company number
04319160
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDPLAIN LIMITED24 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jeff Fu on 2021-11-15

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with updates

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Appointment of Dalip Kumar Sharma as a director on 2021-11-03

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Appointment of Kelvin Yen-Wen Huang as a director on 2021-11-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company