DILIGENTA LIMITED

Address

DILIGENTA LIMITED
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6FY
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05535029
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,999,999.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Arthur
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Natarajan Chandrasekaran
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Jackson
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Vijaya Purna Housdurgam
24 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Robert Reid
17 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Reynolds
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Sundaradas
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Phiroz Vandrevala
12 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SLK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

33 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HY
Changed 13 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diligenta.net
www.diligenta.insurance
www.diligenta.financial
www.diligenta.org.uk
www.diligenta.fund
www.diligenta.insure
www.diligenta.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 23 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 22 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years