DIODES ZETEX LIMITED

Address

DIODES ZETEX LIMITED
ZETEX TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 9LL
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01378777
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,215,323.45 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 246 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark King
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keh-shew Lu
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hans Rohrer
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard White
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

TELEMETRIX PLC
Changed 23 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

ZETEX TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
OL9 9LL
Changed 22 Jul 2008

KNAVES BEECH ESTATE
LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9QZ
Changed 4 May 2004

THE TECHNOLOGY PARK
SHANNON WAY
TEWKESBURY
GLOS GL2O 8ND
Changed 20 Dec 1990

UNITS 5 B & C
ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH TRADING ESTATE
TEWKESBURY GLOS
Changed 25 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diodeszetex.co.uk
www.diodeszetex.com
www.diodes.consulting
www.diodeszetex.net
www.diodes.management
www.diodeszetex.office
www.diodeszetex.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
246 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years