DIODES ZETEX SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Zetex Technology Park Chadderton Oldham OL9 9LL

Company number
02387949
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWITCHARM LIMITED3 July 1989
ZETEX PLC29 December 1997
ZETEX PLC23 April 2004
ZETEX SEMICONDUCTORS PLC9 June 2008
ZETEX SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED27 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/05/2025 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023879490005

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY MONAGHAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company