DIRECT SOURCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 BEECHFIELD CLOSE REDBOURN ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 7EG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current creditors
£15.95k
Shareholders funds
£-16.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03546273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46431 - Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT SOURCE (MAIL ORDER) LIMITED29 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/05/1823 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIRECT SOURCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company