DISTORTION LTD

Address

DISTORTION LTD
7 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE13 1HJ
Phone: 0121 285 1833
Phone: 01664 400 052
Phone: 0800 808 5232
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04151921
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £31,607 £38,521 £31,683
Debtors: £7,179 £3,320 £102
Creditors due within one year: £11,234 £18,759 £15,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,522 £24,052 £17,408
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,461 £25,989 £20,284
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Kenny
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADYERSELF LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

223 CENTENARY PLAZA 18 HOLLIDAY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 1TS
Changed 25 Sep 2015

57 WALTON HOUSE SYMPHONY COURT
BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8AF
Changed 12 Nov 2012

36 HILLSIDE DRIVE
LITTLE HAYWOOD
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST18 0NN
Changed 20 Jan 2009

5 SHUGBOROUGH TERRACE
LITTLE HAYWOOD
STAFFORD
ST18 0TS
Changed 21 Aug 2001

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 9 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 15 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 24 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years