DIVERSEY LIMITED

Company number 03459907



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
WESTON FAVELL CENTRE NORTHAMPTON NN3 8PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2018

Next statement due by 12 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.C. JOHNSON PROFESSIONAL LIMITED12 January 2000
JOHNSON WAX PROFESSIONAL LIMITED5 August 2002
JOHNSONDIVERSEY UK LIMITED5 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN-PAUL SURDOView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SUSAN MARY BEANView PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN BALDWINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company