DIVERSEY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Weston Favell Centre Northampton Northamptonshire NN3 8PD

Company number
04313193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
30 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINKCHIME LIMITED9 November 2001
JOHNSON PROFESSIONAL UK LIMITED 23 August 2002
JOHNSONDIVERSEY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED5 March 2010
DIVERSEY HOLDINGS LIMITED11 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Registration of charge 043131930010, created on 2021-12-09

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company