DIVERSEYLEVER LIMITED

Address

DIVERSEYLEVER LIMITED
WESTON FAVELL CENTRE
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 8PD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 25 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02565578
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,548,000.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marilyn Hanly
before 28 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Hughes
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Quast
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Colin Stubbs
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2015
CITIBANK, N.A. AS AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013
CITIBANK, N.A. AS AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

DIVERSEY LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE
3 VICTORIA STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 3NR
Changed 9 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 3 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years