DIVEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
JFD WESTHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE DRIVE WESTHILL ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB32 6TQ

Company number
SC390704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 December 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2020

Next statement due by 29 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYPERCO HOLDINGS LIMITED19 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

24/09/1824 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARAH CALDWELL

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN MARSH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company