JFD LIMITED



Legal registered address
JFD WESTHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE DRIVE WESTHILL ABERDEEN AB32 6TQ

Company number
SC123684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2020

Next statement due by 2 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIVEX LIMITED27 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2020 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2019 FROM JFD WESTHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE DRIVE WESTHILL ABERDEEN AB32 6TQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EOGHAN POL O'LIONAIRD

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS HENRY

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2019 FROM C/O JAMES FISHER OFFSHORE LTD NORTH MEADOWS OLDMELDRUM ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 0GQ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JFD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company