DIXONS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 PORTAL WAY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W3 6RS

Company number
03847921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2020

Next statement due by 3 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIXONS GROUP PLC7 September 2005
DSG INTERNATIONAL PLC8 September 2010
DIXONS RETAIL GROUP PLC8 June 2016
DIXONS RETAIL PLC8 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/172 March 2017 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 20/01/2017

View Document

20/01/1720 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1613 September 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/06/168 June 2016 NAME CHANGE & REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

View Document

08/06/168 June 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIXONS RETAIL PLC
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/06/16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIXONS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company