DMC MOT CENTRE LTD

Company number 05137728



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 4 SERVICE ENGINES GREAT LIME ROAD NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE WESTMOOR NE12 6RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARRAS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED20 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2014View PDF
20/03/1420 March 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED DARRAS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/03/14
View PDF
17/03/1417 March 2014Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company