DMS PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number SC056777



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
31 RUTLAND SQUARE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID MORRISON (KIRKCALDY) LIMITED20 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/07/181 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£168.78k
Fixed assets
£4.83m
Current creditors
£2.44m
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company