DNATA LIMITED

Company number 03091040



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
DAKOTA HOUSE POYLE ROAD COLNBROOK BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL3 0QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANE HANDLING LIMITED19 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DNATA AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED / 10/12/2018View PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2018 FROM UNIT 3 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE STANWELL STAINES-UPON-THAMES MIDDLESEX TW19 7LNView PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2018 FROM DAKOTA HOUSE POYLE ROAD COLNBROOK BERKSHIRE SL3 0QX ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company