DOCUMENT OPTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Ground Floor 19 New Road Brighton BN1 1UF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£936.44k
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£390.72k
Current creditors
£133.71k
Shareholders funds
£1.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02378380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2022

Next statement due by 15 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUREORB LIMITED24 August 1989
B. & H. MICROFILM SERVICES LIMITED25 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

04/01/214 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company