DODD GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stafford Park 13 Telford Shropshire TF3 3AZ

Company number
01614573
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
17 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARTGREY LIMITED20 April 1982
T.H.W. DODD (NORTHERN) LIMITED30 April 1987
DODD GROUP NORTHERN LIMITED26 October 1993
NORWICH ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL CONTRACTING LIMITED16 April 1997
DODD GROUP SERVICES LIMITED5 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

18/11/1918 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company