DONCASTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Repton House Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road Burton Upon Trent Staffordshire England DE15 0YZ

Company number
00321992
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANIEL DONCASTER & SONS LIMITED 8 April 1982
INCO ALLOY PRODUCTS LIMITED1 April 1986
INCO ENGINEERED PRODUCTS PLC13 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Registration of charge 003219920038, created on 2022-04-16

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Helen Barrett-Hague as a director on 2022-03-03

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Helen Barrett-Hague as a secretary on 2022-03-03

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Anthony Ward as a director on 2022-01-25

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Helen Barrett-Hague on 2021-09-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company