ROSS & CATHERALL LIMITED

Address

ROSS & CATHERALL LIMITED
DONCASTERS GROUP LIMITED MILLENNIUM COURT
FIRST AVENUE
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WH
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07815 923 243
Phone: 01332 864 900
Web:
Classification:

Other non-ferrous metal production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04110786
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,002.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Hinks
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Molyneux
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Schurch
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2013
CREDIT SUISSE AG, CAYMAN ISLANDS BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2013
CREDIT SUISSE AG, CAYMAN ISLANDS BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (1385) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

DONCASTERS GROUP LIMITED
MILLENNIUM COURT FIRST AVENUE
CENTRUM 100
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WR
Changed 29 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2008 FROM, 28-30 DERBY ROAD, MELBOURNE, DERBYSHIRE, DE73 8FF
Changed 14 Oct 2008

-30 DERBY ROAD, MELBOURNE, DERBYSHIRE, DE73 1FE
Changed 29 Nov 2005

COLMORE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 27 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rosscatherall.co.uk
www.rossandcatherall.co.uk
www.rossncatherall.co.uk
www.rossncatherall.com
www.rosscatherall.com
www.rossandcatherall.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years