DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED



Legal registered address
14-18 Westgate Road Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne And Wear England NE1 3NN

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£7.30k
Current assets
£145.13k
Current creditors
£138.01k
Shareholders funds
£7.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07264126
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2024

Next statement due by 9 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAMOUNT ARCHITECTS + DESIGNERS LIMITED23 June 2014
DOONE SILVER ARCHITECTS LIMITED3 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2423 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-23 with no updates

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

26/05/2326 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-23 with updates

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/02/2323 February 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-03-31 to 2023-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company