RYDER ARCHITECTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cooper's Studios 14-18 Westgate Road Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 3NN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£5.24m
Current assets
£12.93m
Fixed assets
£628.98k
Current creditors
£7.09m
Shareholders funds
£6.18m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01852938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTROGUARD LIMITED7 December 1984
RYDER NICKLIN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED13 March 1997
RYDER COMPANY (BUILDING DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT) LIMITED22 January 2001
RYDER (ARCHITECTURE,DESIGN & MANAGEMENT) LIMITED16 June 2003
RYDERHKS LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company