DOOR-STOP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
EXPORT DRIVE HUTHWAITE SUTTON IN ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 6AF

Company number
06498960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 512 LIMITED12 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2023 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 064989600003

View Document

29/12/1829 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED CLARE DOYLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company