DOUBLE TWO LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 1 Thornes Lane Wharf Wakefield WF1 5RQ

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2016
Cash in bank
£598.60k
Current assets
£5.07m
Current creditors
£5.06m
Shareholders funds
£4.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00540034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2020

Next statement due by 12 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKSCLOUGH MILL CO.,LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005400340008

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

03/01/183 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KEVIN MELLOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DOUBLE TWO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company