LAWRENCE AND FOSTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit B5 Whitwood Enterprise Park Speedwell Road Castleford West Yorkshire United Kingdom WF10 5PX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£279.57k
Fixed assets
£2.86k
Current creditors
£106.04k
Shareholders funds
£138.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02920002
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2022

Next statement due by 2 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAGUS LIMITED20 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GARRY PLUMMER

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHARLES TODD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company