DOUGALL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Balmore House 1497 Balmore Road Glasgow G23 5HD

Company number
SC182259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2022

Next statement due by 3 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 763 LIMITED24 January 1999
LUDDON HOLDINGS LIMITED8 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with no updates

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JAN MARSHALL CLARK / 12/02/2020

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company