LUDDON ESTATES LIMITED

Address

LUDDON ESTATES LIMITED
BALMORE HOUSE
1497 BALMORE ROAD
GLASGOW
G23 5HD
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC074756
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandra Dougall
before 1 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
John Dougall
before 1 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOUGALL ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1997

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 11 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 30 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 15 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 18 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 13 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years