DOVETAIL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD GU1 1UN

Company number
05412224
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALLEON 2 LIMITED18 August 2005
GALLEON CI LIMITED7 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1918 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2018 FROM VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN HAMMERSMITH LONDON W6 7BT

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2018 FROM
VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 7BT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DOVETAIL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company