DOWLIS INSPIRED BRANDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Woking 8 Forsyth Road Woking England GU21 5SB

Company number
01179852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWLIS (PLASTICS) LIMITED1 October 1996
DOWLIS GROUP LTD6 January 2005
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 September 2005
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED21 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN CHRISTOPHER DOHERTY / 14/04/2020

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE INSPIRED BRANDING GROUP LIMITED / 01/03/2020

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2019 FROM 3 RIVER COURT ALBERT DRIVE WOKING SURREY GU21 5RP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DOWLIS INSPIRED BRANDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company